EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America
-
Together in Ministry: Women and Men in Flourishing Partnerships
ISBN: 9781514000700
-
Together in Ministry: Women and Men in Flourishing Partnerships in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Rob Dixon; InterVarsity Press; 2021)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 1253438013
-
-
Together in Mission: The Anglican Church in Malawi and the Church of England Birmingham, 1966-2016
ISBN: 9789996060687
-
Together in Mission: The Anglican Church in Malawi and the Church of England Birmingham, 1966-2016 in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Richard Tucker; African Books Collective; 2022)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 1337901799
-
-
Together in the Land: A Reading of the Book of Joshua
ISBN: 9781850754091
-
Together in the Land: A Reading of the Book of Joshua in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Gordon Mitchell; Bloomsbury UK; 1993)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 276868848
-
-
Together on God's Mission: How Southern Baptists Cooperate to Fulfill the Great Commission
ISBN: 9781433643941
-
Together on God's Mission: How Southern Baptists Cooperate to Fulfill the Great Commission in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (D. Scott Hildreth; B and H Publishing Group; 2018)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 1018948158
-
-
Together We Survive: Ethnographic Intuitions, Friendships, and Conversations
ISBN: 9780773546103
-
Together We Survive: Ethnographic Intuitions, Friendships, and Conversations in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (John S. Long; McGill-Queen's University Press; 2015)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 921572786
-
-
Together: The Rituals, Pleasures and Politics of Cooperation
ISBN: 9780300116335
-
Together: The Rituals, Pleasures and Politics of Cooperation in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Richard Sennett; Yale University Press; 2012)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 774110570
-
-
Tōhoku: Japan's Constructed Outland
ISBN: 9789004274334
-
Tōhoku: Japan's Constructed Outland in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Hidemichi Kawanishi; Brill Academic Publishers; 2016)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 922007325
-
-
Tohopeka: Rethinking the Creek War and the War of 1812
ISBN: 9780817357115
-
Tohopeka: Rethinking the Creek War and the War of 1812 in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Kathryn H. Braund; University of Alabama Press; 2012)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 961604333
-
-
Toil and Delivery
ISBN: 9789956578184
-
Toil and Delivery in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (F. Ndi; African Books Collective; 2010)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 715154262
-
-
Toilet Training and the Autism Spectrum : A Guide for Professionals
ISBN: 9781849056038
-
Toilet Training and the Autism Spectrum : A Guide for Professionals in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Eve Fleming; Jessica Kingsley Publishers; 2016)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 932055961
-
-
Tok Pisin Texts: From the Beginning to the Present
ISBN: 9789027247186
-
Tok Pisin Texts: From the Beginning to the Present in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Mühlhäusler, Peter.; John Benjamins Publishing Co.; 2003)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 65173932
-
-
Tôkaidô Road: Travelling and Representation in Edo and Meiji Japan, The
ISBN: 9780415310918
-
Tôkaidô Road: Travelling and Representation in Edo and Meiji Japan, The in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Jilly Traganou; Taylor and Francis (Unlimited); 2004)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 824698428
-
-
Tokugawa Confucian Education: The Kangien Academy of Hirose Tanso
ISBN: 9780791428078
-
Tokugawa Confucian Education: The Kangien Academy of Hirose Tanso in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Kassel, Marleen.; State University of New York Press; 1996)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 42854759
-
-
Tokutomi Soho, 1863-1957: A Journalist for Modern Japan
ISBN: 9780691046747
-
Tokutomi Soho, 1863-1957: A Journalist for Modern Japan in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (John D. Pierson; Princeton University Press; 1980)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 889254551
-
-
Tokyo - Capital of Cool: Tokyo's Most Famous Sights From Asakusa to Harajuku
ISBN: 9784805313176
-
Tokyo - Capital of Cool: Tokyo's Most Famous Sights From Asakusa to Harajuku in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Rob Goss; Lightning Source Inc. (Tier 3); 2015)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 948754388
-
-
Tokyo Boogie-Woogie: Japan’s Pop Era and Its Discontents
ISBN: 9780674971691
-
Tokyo Boogie-Woogie: Japan’s Pop Era and Its Discontents in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Hiromu Nagahara; Harvard University Press; 2017)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 979560024
-
-
Tokyo Geek's Guide: Manga, Anime, Gaming, Cosplay, Toys, Idols and More - The Ultimate Guide to Japan's Otaku Culture
ISBN: 9784805313855
-
Tokyo Geek's Guide: Manga, Anime, Gaming, Cosplay, Toys, Idols and More - The Ultimate Guide to Japan's Otaku Culture in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Gianni Simone; Lightning Source Inc. (Tier 3); 2017)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 1005473253
-
-
Tokyo in Transit: Japanese Culture on the Rails and Road
ISBN: 9780804771450
-
Tokyo in Transit: Japanese Culture on the Rails and Road in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Alisa Freedman; Stanford University Press; 2011)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 722444428
-
-
Tokyo Listening: Sound and Sense in a Contemporary City
ISBN: 9780819578839
-
Tokyo Listening: Sound and Sense in a Contemporary City in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Lorraine Plourde; Wesleyan University Press; 2019)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 1109194532
-
-
Tokyo Museum Guide: A Complete Guide
ISBN: 9780804818926
-
Tokyo Museum Guide: A Complete Guide in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Tom Flannigan; Lightning Source Inc. (Tier 3); 2012)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 818813923
-
-
Tokyo Rose Case: Treason on Trial, The
ISBN: 9780700619054
-
Tokyo Rose Case: Treason on Trial, The in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Yasuhide Kawashima; Lightning Source (Tier 4); 2013)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 867742119
-
-
Tokyo Street Style
ISBN: 9781419729058
-
Tokyo Street Style in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Yoko Yagi; Open Road Integrated Media, Inc.; 2018)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 1030970562
-
-
Tokyo Vernacular: Common Spaces, Local Histories, Found Objects
ISBN: 9780520275669
-
Tokyo Vernacular: Common Spaces, Local Histories, Found Objects in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Jordan Sand; University of California Press; 2013)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 851695245
-
-
Tokyo, My Everest: A Canadian Woman in Japan
ISBN: 9780888821812
-
Tokyo, My Everest: A Canadian Woman in Japan in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Gabrielle Bauer; Dundurn Group; 1995)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 281307703
-
-
Tokyo: A Biography
ISBN: 9784805313299
-
Tokyo: A Biography in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Stephen Mansfield; Lightning Source Inc. (Tier 3); 2016)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 959881490
-
-
Tokyo: A Cultural and Literary History
ISBN: 9781904955511
-
Tokyo: A Cultural and Literary History in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Stephen Mansfield; Andrews UK Ltd.; 2009)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 747426827
-
-
Tokyo: Memory, Imagination, and the City
ISBN: 9781498523677
-
Tokyo: Memory, Imagination, and the City in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Barbara E. Thornbury; Bloomsbury USA; 2018)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 1005186938
-
-
Told Again: Old Tales Told Again - Updated Edition
ISBN: 9780691159218
-
Told Again: Old Tales Told Again - Updated Edition in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Walter de la Mare; Princeton University Press; 2015)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 890414098
-
-
Toledo Cathedral: Building Histories in Medieval Castile
ISBN: 9780271066455
-
Toledo Cathedral: Building Histories in Medieval Castile in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Tom Nickson; Pennsylvania State University Press; 2015)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 932199859
-
-
Toledot : The JPS B'nai Mitzvah Torah Commentary
ISBN: 9780827613645
-
Toledot : The JPS B'nai Mitzvah Torah Commentary in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Jeffrey K. Salkin; University of Nebraska Press; 2018)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 1048403015
-
-
Toledot Yeshu Revisited: A Princeton Conference
ISBN: 9783161509483
-
Toledot Yeshu Revisited: A Princeton Conference in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Yaacov Deutsch; Mohr Siebeck GmbH and Co. KG; 2012)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 782878994
-
-
Toledot Yeshu: The Life Story of Jesus: Two Volumes and Database. Vol. I: Introduction and Translation. Vol. II: Critical Edition
ISBN: 9783161534812
-
Toledot Yeshu: The Life Story of Jesus: Two Volumes and Database. Vol. I: Introduction and Translation. Vol. II: Critical Edition in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Yaacov Deutsch; Mohr Siebeck GmbH and Co. KG; 2020)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 1202465689
-
-
Tolerance and Coercion in Islam: Interfaith Relations in the Muslim Tradition
ISBN: 9780521827034
-
Tolerance and Coercion in Islam: Interfaith Relations in the Muslim Tradition in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Yohanan Friedmann; Cambridge University Press; 2003)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 57256339
-
-
Tolerance and Diversity in Ireland, North and South
ISBN: 9780719097201
-
Tolerance and Diversity in Ireland, North and South in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Iseult Honohan; Manchester University Press; 2016)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 926047142
-
-
Tolerance and Empathy in Today′s Classroom: Building Positive Relationships Within the Citizenship Curriculum for 9 to 14 Year Olds
ISBN: 9781412913089
-
Tolerance and Empathy in Today′s Classroom: Building Positive Relationships Within the Citizenship Curriculum for 9 to 14 Year Olds in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Andrew Hammond; Sage Publications, Ltd.; 2006)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 298209707
-
-
Tolerance and the Ethical Life
ISBN: 9780826478443
-
Tolerance and the Ethical Life in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Andrew Fiala; Bloomsbury UK; 2005)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 614501077
-
-
Tolerance Graphs
ISBN: 9780521827584
-
Tolerance Graphs in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Martin Charles Golumbic; Cambridge University Press; 2004)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 69650441
-
-
Tolerance Is a Wasteland: Palestine and the Culture of Denial
ISBN: 9780520346253
-
Tolerance Is a Wasteland: Palestine and the Culture of Denial in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Saree Makdisi; University of California Press; 2022)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 1275432169
-
-
Tolerance Through Law: Self Governance and Group Rights in South Tyrol
ISBN: 9789004163027
-
Tolerance Through Law: Self Governance and Group Rights in South Tyrol in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Jens Woelk; Brill Academic Publishers; 2008)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 646789592
-
-
Tolerance Trap: How God, Genes, and Good Intentions Are Sabotaging Gay Equality, The
ISBN: 9780814770573
-
Tolerance Trap: How God, Genes, and Good Intentions Are Sabotaging Gay Equality, The in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Suzanna Danuta Walters; New York University Press; 2014)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 874563138
-
-
Tolerance, Democracy, and Sufis in Senegal
ISBN: 9780231162630
-
Tolerance, Democracy, and Sufis in Senegal in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Mamadou Diouf; Columbia University Press (Lightning Source); 2013)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 828247019
-
-
Tolerance, Regulation and Rescue: Dishonoured Women and Abandoned Children in Italy, 1300–1800
ISBN: 9781784991296
-
Tolerance, Regulation and Rescue: Dishonoured Women and Abandoned Children in Italy, 1300–1800 in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Brian Pullan; Manchester University Press; 2016)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 961911802
-
-
Tolerance: A Sensorial Orientation to Politics
ISBN: 9780199315819
-
Tolerance: A Sensorial Orientation to Politics in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Lars Tønder; Oxford University Press USA; 2013)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 857467653
-
-
Tolerance: The Glue That Binds Us: Empathy, Fairness and Reason
ISBN: 9781634842587
-
Tolerance: The Glue That Binds Us: Empathy, Fairness and Reason in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Witenberg, Rivka T.; Nova Science Publishers, Inc.; 2016)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 933595931
-
-
Tolerant Allies: Canada and the United States, 1963-1968
ISBN: 9780773524316
-
Tolerant Allies: Canada and the United States, 1963-1968 in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Greg Donaghy; McGill-Queen's University Press; 2002)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 76898633
-
-
Toleranz Und Ihr Maß: Ideen - Probleme - Kriterien
ISBN: 9783959481953
-
Toleranz Und Ihr Maß: Ideen - Probleme - Kriterien in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Berlin, Kulturabteilung der Botschaft der Islamischen Republik Iran in.; Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH; 2016)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 965711733
-
-
Tolerating Intolerance: The Price of Protecting Extremism
ISBN: 9780199331826
-
Tolerating Intolerance: The Price of Protecting Extremism in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Professor Amos N. Guiora; Oxford University Press USA; 2014)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 868321670
-
-
Tolerating Terrorism in the West: An International Study
ISBN: 9781138933484
-
Tolerating Terrorism in the West: An International Study in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Noemi Gal-Or; Taylor and Francis (Unlimited); 2015)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 911399926
-
-
Toleration and Identity: Foundations in Early Modern Thought
ISBN: 9780415933018
-
Toleration and Identity: Foundations in Early Modern Thought in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (Ingrid Creppell; Taylor and Francis (Unlimited); 2003)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 822566454
-
-
Toleration and the Constitution
ISBN: 9780195059472
-
Toleration and the Constitution in EBSCO eBook Subscription Academic Collection - North America (David A. J. Richards; Oxford University Press USA; 1989)
Permitted Use | Collection record | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
WorldCat: 654106462
-