ENGL 3104 Shakespeare and Pedagogy (SJ) Guide Ask Us

Additional Resources

• JSTOR Archival Collections
  JSTOR provides access to back issues of a variety of scholarly journals. UNB Libraries currently subscribes to the Arts & Sciences (I through X) collections, along with the Life Sciences and Ireland collections.
  Permitted Use | Subscribed multi-user unlimited access
• Modern Language Association (MLA) International Bibliography & Directory of Periodicals (EBSCO)
  MLA International Bibliography is a subject index for books, articles and websites published on modern languages, literature, folklore, film, literary theory and criticism, dramatic arts, as well as the historical aspects of printing and publishing. Listings on rhetoric and composition and the history, theory and practice of teaching language and literature are also included. Dating back to 1925, the database contains more than 2.7 million citations, over 6,000 journals and series, 1,200 book publishers and over 372,000 subject names and terms and adds over 66,000 records annually (May 2018).
  
  Coverage is international and includes titles and full-text links from online publishers including JSTOR, Project MUSE, Wiley-Blackwell and Taylor & Francis.
  
  The MLA Directory of Periodicals contains all information available on the journals and series on the bibliography's Master List of Periodicals.
  Subscribed multi-user unlimited access | 1925-Current
• Literature online : the home of literature and criticism
  Literature Online offers full text access to rare and inacessible works, up-to-date, reference resources, in addition to the full text of poetry, drama, and prose fiction from the seventh century to the present day. Materials are included from almost every period and genre of English literature as well as many works by 20th century authors. Contemporary criticism is available through the Annual Bibliography of English Language and Literature (ABELL).