Year |
Recipient |
|
1897 |
Aubrey
Clifton Tabor |
Ketchum
Medal Side 1
Freely translated: Successfully trained in the engineering skill. Ketchum Medal Side 2 Translated: University of New Brunswick 1860 |
1898 |
Bruce
E. Burpee |
|
1899 |
Percy
H. Smith |
|
1900 |
Lyon
McKenzie |
|
1901 |
Not
Awarded |
|
1902 |
H.S.
Devlin |
|
1903 |
J.W.
McManus |
|
1904 |
George
E. Howie |
|
1905 |
A.R.
Crookshank |
|
1906 |
G.H.
Burnett |
|
1907 |
C.
Donald McCormack |
|
1908 |
Harry
F. Bennett |
|
1909 |
Charles
M. Hoar |
|
1910 |
G.
Harold
Patterson |
|
1911 |
James
B. Palmer |
|
1912 |
Charles
S. Bennett |
|
1913 |
Fred
S. Jones |
|
1914 |
Samuel
R. Weston |
|
1915 |
Earle
D. Oulton |
|
1916 |
John
N. Flood |
|
1917 |
Austin
P. MacDonald |
|
1918 |
Not
Awarded |
|
1919 |
A.
Clarence Edgecombe |
|
1920 |
Samuel
T.
McCavour |
|
1921 |
Lorne
R. Whittaker |
|
1922 |
John
L.W. Harris |
|
1923 |
Bernard
H. Hagerman |
|
1924 |
Howard
G. Rogers |
|
1925 |
John
H. Bond |
|
1926 |
Paul
W. Fraser |
|
1927 |
Albert
Larrivee |
|
1928 |
Not
Awarded |
|
1929 |
W.
Donald G. Stratton |
|
1930 |
Leslie
R. Stratton |
|
1931 |
Rutherford
J. Parlee |
|
1932 |
William
B. Akerley |
|
1933 |
J.
Harry Moore |
|
1934 |
W.
Kenneth Nonnenman |
|
1935 |
Douglas
J. Brewer |
|
1936 |
Cameron
N. King |
|
1937 |
Donald
A. Ross |
|
1938 |
J.
Malcolm MacBride |
|
1939 |
Donald
L. MacKinnon |
|
1940 |
Alfred
Jackson Ring |
|
1941 |
Ivan
F. Ronalds |
|
1942 |
Percival
William
Bishop |
|
1943 |
Howard
W.
McFarlane |
|
1944 |
Ira
M. Beattie |
|
1945 |
Charles
Benjamin
Gale |
|
1946 |
Ottis
I. Logue |
|
1947 |
Albert
M.
Stevens |
|
1948 |
G.
Marshall
Howard |
|
1949 |
Palmer
H.
Swales |
|
1950 |
Arthur
D.
Murphy |
|
1951 |
Not
Awarded |
|
1952 |
David
Keith Marshall |
|
1953 |
Kenneth
Gerald
Brittain |
|
1954 |
Noreen
Elizabeth (Donahoe) Valenta |
|
1955 |
Kenneth
Orman
Bartlett |
|
1956 |
Charles
Alexander
Ponder |
|
1957 |
John
Edwin Woods |
|
1958 |
Neil
Allison
Coy |
|
1959 |
George
Coy
Harper |
|
1960 |
Ralph
McKillop
Francis |
|
1961 |
William
Reginald
Sutherland |
|
1962 |
Carl
Todd
Flynn |
|
1963 |
Dale
Irving
Bray |
|
1964 |
Theodore
Allison
Parsons |
|
1965 |
Richard
Carleton
Berry |
|
1966 |
Allan
Colville
Golding |
|
1967 |
George
Stephenson
Wheatley |
|
1968 |
Shing-Hoe
Yue |
|
1969 |
Allan
Daniel
Fiander |
|
1970 |
Richard
Fay
Gabbey |
|
1971 |
Charles
Warren
Holder |
|
1972 |
Thomas
Gerard
O'Neil |
|
1973 |
Colin
Arthur Finlay |
|
1974 |
Paul
David Morrison |
|
1975 |
James
Darrell Duffie |
|
1976 |
Hans
Olaf Klohn |
|
1977 |
Melvin
Brent Fillmore |
|
1978 |
Alfred
Foon-Hoi Wong |
|
1979 |
Kevin
E. Smith |
|
1980 |
Margaret
Ann Palmer |
|
1981 |
Faye
Ellen Hicks |
|
1982 |
Phivos
Damianos Charalambous |
|
1983 |
Kenneth
Andrew Amos |
|
1984 |
Marinos
Andreou Stylianou |
|
1985 |
John
Scott MacDonald |
|
1986 |
Michael
John Young |
|
1987 |
Christakis
Sofocleous |
|
1988 |
Karen
Louise Robichaud |
|
1989 |
George
Demetriou Kallouris |
|
1990 |
Michael
Andrew Corbett |
|
1991 |
Peter
James Bryden |
|
1992 |
John
David Percival Ronald Take |
|
1993 |
Andrew
James Boyd |
|
1994 |
Lachlan
John Paul MacQuarrie |
|
1995 |
John
Thompson Devlin |
|
1996 |
Andrew
Ronald Weaver |
|
1997 |
William
Andrew Take |
|
1998 |
Amanda
Marie Goguen |
|
1999 |
Ja'net
Marie Barchard |
|
2000 |
Todd
Craig Radford |
|
2001 |
Lindsay
Mae Ashworth |
|
2002 |
Martina
Johanna Hildebrand |
|
2003 |
Amy
Eleanor Moore |
|
2004 |
Peter
Eric Allaby |
|
2005 |
Benjamin Lawrence McGuigan |
|
2006 |
David Andrew MacLaggan |
|
2007 |
Jonathan Barry Lewis |
|
2008 |
Daniel Brian Scott |
|
2009 |
Lauren Mary Scammell |
|
2010 |
Laura Elizabeth Hominick |
|
2011 |
Katie Michelle Hughes |